Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 144 new members during September.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Jennifer Barnes Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Cole Basore Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
AnnMarie Chiste Boca Raton Saint John Paul II Academy
Carla Feingold Tamarac Advantage Accounting & Tax LLC
Charlie Le Deerfield Beach Lerro & Chandross PLLC
Jose Molina Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Wendy Bissuett-Villegas El Paso, TX

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ameerah Adejola Coral Springs Advanced Insight Accounting
Oliver Almonte Sunrise Daszkal Bolton, LLP
Silvia Chavez Boca Raton Grau & Associates
Jesse Country Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Josh Hay Parkland Indelible Solutions, LLP
Larogue Mompoint Coconut Creek Broward College- North Campus
Yaki Rodriguez Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Vincent Sebastiani Fort Lauderdale Florida State University
John Seemann Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
sarah weaver Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Dedra Weeden Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Sitarra Winchell Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Austin Beattie Orlando
Thang Boyd Orlando Orlando City Soccer Club
Karen Fields Orlando Prime Construction Group, Inc
Steph Loudon Orlando University of Central Florida
Julian Mejia Kissimmee Golden Gate University
Graeme Mellet Winter Park Deloitte & Touche LLP
Seth O'Hara Oviedo Grant Thornton LLP
Yamir Olivero Orlando University of Central Florida
Paco Portilla San Juan, PR Portilla & Co, PSC
Jennifer Pugh Apopka
Michael Ricker Orlando
Wendy Sheldon Winter Springs KPMG, LLP
Karen Thompson Winter Garden CNL
Lillian Wilson Fern Park Wilson & Company CPA, LLC

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
wendy zabala espinosa Sarasota USF Sarasota-Manatee

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Stephen Bray Jacksonville Hancock Askew & Co LLP
Teddy Bruner Jacksonville Deloitte Tax LLP
Chris Grippa Jacksonville
Dan Kolbenschlag Jacksonville Grant Thornton LLP
Pete McArdle St Johns Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Cindy Monk Jacksonville GunnChamberlain, PL

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Griffin Hageman Tampa University of Tampa
Lea Rodriguez Ocala College of Central Florida

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Noel Fagg Panama City Florida State University
Jay Gayle Panama City Florida State University
Madeline Harrington Panama City Florida State University

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Marissa Pridgen Lake City Purvis, Gray & Company, LLP

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Elemania Ellis Fort Lauderdale Broward College
Kelaine Escarmant Miami
Sahil Grover Coral Springs Broward County Office of the County Auditor
Jorge Guerrero Velazquez Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Accountants, LLP
Zenab Hassan Davie Broward College
Sarah Mars Davie Broward College
Jasmin McIver Davie Nova Southeastern University
Juan Pizarro Plantatiom JPizars - CPA & Business Consultants LLC
Deborah Roache Boca Raton
Bert Tracey Miami Vitas Healthcare Corp

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kristen Arcuri New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Matt Doyle St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Sam Gentile New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Kathy Klander Wesley Chapel
Nina Michelangelo St Leo Saint Leo University Sch of Business
Emily Rushing New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Rob Nieschwietz Palm Beach Gardens Keiser University Accounting Educators
Iris Rosken West Palm Beach Atlantic Street Capital
Chip Swinarski Lake Clarke Shores Swinarski & Company, PA

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Matt Bell Haines City Harding Bell International, Inc.

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Josh Abel port st. lucie Carr, Riggs & Ingram, LLC
Franklin Porcaro Port St.Lucie Dean Leo Schumm, CPA, PA
Alyssa Storey Hobe Sound Regulated Capital Consultants
Brookie Yake Stuart Indian River State College

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ingrid Almodovar Tirado Miami Restaurant Brands International
Maura Flaherty Coconut Grove The Knowledge Institute
Spencer Goldenberg MIAMI Beach Gerstle, Rosen & Goldenberg, PA
Marlene Goodger Miami PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Victor Orozco Hernandez Miami Bupa Worldwide Corp.
Rafael Padrino Rojas Miami Florida International University
Jaime Parlade Pinecrest Parlade & Schafer CPAs PA
Jose Roman Garland Miami Appelrouth, Farah & Co, PA
Justin Schaefer Miami Parlade & Schafer CPAs PA
Adriana Vinuela Miami

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alex Evers Cape Coral Barnette Evers & Associates, PLLC
Alex Stein Naples

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lexi Manila St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Kelly Morgan St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Ryan Romano St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Kathy Smith Clearwater Beach Kathy Smith CPA PC
Dawn Walker Jupiter University of South Florida College of Business
Jamy’ya Washington St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Emelia Anderson Tallahassee Florida State University
Aislynn Baker Tallahassee Florida State University
Madison Baldwin Tallahassee Florida State University
Ty'Keya Battle Tallahassee Florida State University
Michael Beausang Tallahassee Florida State University
Philipp Belyaev Tallahassee Florida State University
John Brenneis Tallahassee Florida State Board of Administration
Dewoun Buchanan Tallahassee Florida State University
Samantha Church Tallahassee Florida State University
Madison Colby Tallahassee Florida State University
Drew Deakins Tallahassee Florida State University
Jake Endara Tallahassee Florida State University
Samantha Groves Tallahassee Florida State University
Angela Harden Tallahassee Thielen + Tax and Business Consulting PLLC
Noel Hernandez Tallahassee Florida State University
katie HUNTER Tallahassee Florida State University
John Kiebel Tallahassee Purvis, Gray & Company, LLP
Anna Kiel Tallahassee Florida State University
Justin Knowles Tallahassee Florida State University
Natasha Kuntz Tallahassee Florida State University
Unaffected Lassen tallahassee Florida State University
ZHANG LI Tallahassee Florida State University
Ruby Liu Tallahassee Florida State University
Yami Lopez Tallahassee Florida State University
Roman Lopez Tallahassee Florida State University
Jasmine Macchia Tallahassee Florida State University
Sean Mahoney Tallahassee Florida State University
Aleks Marczak Tallahassee Florida State University
Gabrielle Matusiak Tallahassee Florida State University
Aislinn McDonald Tallahassee Florida State University
Laura McKinley Tallahassee State of Florida Dept of Education Office of Early Learning
Tony Nguyen Tallahassee Florida State University
Mitch Owens Tallahassee Florida State University
Rufino Quinones Tallahassee Florida State University
Brooklyn Rhoden Tallahassee Florida State University
Roy RIbot Tallahassee School Not Listed
Cam Riley Tallahassee Florida State University
Dre Robinson Tallahassee Florida State University
Jackie Rodriguez-Suarez Tallahassee Florida State University
Preston Rose Tallahassee Florida State University
Delaney Rowan Tallahassee Florida State University
Michael Sharp Saint Petersburg Florida State University
Yenesis Sotomayor Tallahassee Florida State University
Ruben Toledo-Diaz Tallahassee Florida State University

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Laurie Dickenson Palm Coast

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Savanah Alvarez Tampa University of Tampa
Lauren Cropley Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Scarlet Detjen Bartow First Choice Accounting Solutions LLC
Michele Flint Wesley Chapel Saint Leo University
Dre Huyler Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Tyler Levy Tampa PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Benea Masella Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Miranda Perez Tampa University of Tampa
Claudia Rydzy Tampa University of Tampa

West Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Timothy Ford Highlands Ranch, CO L2 Aerospace
Huong Ana Lam Columbus, OH Devry-Keller School Of Management

Out of Country

 
No members have been added during this time.