Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 209 new members during January.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Nick Gebert Boca Raton Fresh Blends North America, Inc.
Timothy McKenna Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Spencer Solove Miami Berkowitz Pollack Brant Accountants, LLP

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Emily Chamberlain Palm Bay Marcum LLP CA
Jeremy Nau Cocoa Beach The Network Firm LLP
Micah Skeldon Titusville MSL, P.A.

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ashley Abraham Cooper City Keiser University - All FL Students
Sharon Callender Plantation Fiske & Company
Marty Good Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Christopher Jarosz Fort Lauderdale
Chelsea Lyon-Mercado Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Conor Morris Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Juan Ramirez Weston Unknown Accounting Firm III
Roby Thomas Davie Thomas & Company, CPA, PA
Ada Viaud Tamarac Helm Holdings International, Inc

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Hannah Backhaus Orlando University of Central Florida
Leah Douglas Winter Springs Unknown Accounting Firm II
Margaret Guerrero Orlando University of Central Florida
Tee Gunn Orlando University of Central Florida
Xu Lin Orlando University of Central Florida Dixon School Of Accounting
MIRTHA MARTIN Lake Mary Mirtha Valdes Martin, CPA
Linda Melendez Orlando Inter American University - Students
Tara Mills Orlando Baldwin Accounting CPA, PA
Colin Nicholson Winter Park Crowe LLP
Amirah O'Steen Orlando University of Central Florida
Christopher Plummer Lake Mary Lynx Central Florida Regional Transportation Authority
DIEGO CORREA RAMOS CORREA ORLANDO
Shannon Reid Orlando University of Central Florida
Alondra Rosa Matta Orlando University of Central Florida
Carrie Summerlin Orlando Florida Institute of CPAs
Nick Vogel Orlando University of Central Florida

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kimberly Callahan Ft Walton Bch University of West Florida

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Holly Dixon Bradenton State College of Florida
Natalia Echegaray Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Suzanne Ellin N Venice Canandaigua National Bank & Trust
Mark Frey Bradenton
Ireland Ireland Bradenton MSL, P.A.
Eva Lamiano Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Kim Mccrary Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Eduardo Morales Sarasota University of South Florida Sarasota-Manatee
Mark Sabuda Sarasota Fifth Third Bank, N.A.
Lennan St Juste Sarasota Kerkering, Barberio & Company

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Scharrad Cartwright Jacksonville Deloitte Tax LLP
Ethan Crawford Jacksonville University of North Florida
David Edwards St Johns Hancock Askew & Co LLP
Zavion Findlay Tallahassee Florida A & M University
Cassidy Forehand Yulee University of North Florida Dept of Accounting and Finance
Tyler Green Jacksonville University of North Florida
Madisyn Hines St Augustine Flagler College
Cameron McCall St Augustine Deloitte Tax LLP
Kelisia Morrison Tallahassee Florida A & M University
Jennifer Nabors Jacksonville Unknown Newly Certified
Lexi Seykora Jacksonville University of North Florida
Anne Thomas Jacksonville Ennis, Pellum & Associates, PA
Camille Zanders Tallahassee Florida A & M University

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Scott Boyd The Villages Unknown Accounting Firm III
Daniel Vazquez Mascotte MSL, P.A.

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Briahna Riguad Tallahassee Florida State University

North Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Iwona Esser Alachua University of Florida
Russell Vaz Gainesville University of Florida

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alicea Castellanos New York, NY Global Taxes, LLC
Anthony D'Ambrosio Deerfield Beach CBIZ MHM, LLC
Lauren Krasner Plantation Fiske & Company
Karen Lopez Coral Gables PAAST, P.L.
Alena Miles Clearwater Evan Brody
Scott Packert Pembroke Pines
jose Rodriguez Davie Florida Atlantic University
Lina Ustundag Hallandale Unknown Accounting Firm IV

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sydney Couty New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Jere Ferguson New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Shawn Folberg Hudson Shawn M. Folberg, CPA
Lucy Lambright New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Kayla Rippy New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Jessica Snyder New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Victoria Thompson Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus
Kaitlynn Tyo New Port Richey Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Denise Arevalo Boca Raton
Anthony Cofrancesco Lake Worth GoldHawk Financial PLLC
Michael Fletcher Wellington RSM US LLP
Daniel Gordon Palm Beach Gardens Unknown Accounting Firm II
Stephanie Smith W Palm Beach Florida Atlantic University

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Justin Bailey Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building
Nicole Chong Plantation Fiske & Company
Josh Hollis Lakeland Southeastern University

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
clover cooper Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Jacqueline Lapenna Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Nicole Mullings-Squire Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Anamaria Mussulis Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Yonny Perez Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Janelle Saunders Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Lori Vazquez Ft Pierce Indian River State College

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alejandra Giusseppi Miami Miami Dade College
Carlos Gonzalez Miami MSL, P.A.
Alberto Ibarra Doral Unknown Accounting Firm IV
Uschi Macero Coral Springs Unknown Accounting Firm IV
Ian Mendez Miami Binstock, Rubin, Sbar, Garcia & Ellzey, PA
Michael Mendoza Miami BDO USA, LLP
Joey Morhaim Miami Human Interest
Joseph Padro Miami H&CO, LLP
Gerry Pombo Miami
Jadson Rago Miami Miami Dade College
Dayana Sepulveda Miramar Crowe LLP

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Brett Becker Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University College of Business
Lauren Bradley Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University
Jon Brown Naples Your Part Time Controller
George Ciabaton Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University
Joshua Heers Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University
Shelby Kent Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University College of Business
Kevin Nourse Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University College of Business
Erick Ontiveros Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University College of Business
BOBBIE VASQUEZ Naples Keiser University
Danny Yakhin Ft Myers Florida Gulf Coast University College of Business

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alicia Amaral St Petersburg Unknown Accounting Firm III
Rita Applegate Clearwater St Petersburg College
Amanda Babino St Petersburg Spoor Bunch Franz
Haley Dowding Oldsmar Commercial Design Services Inc
Csaba Gercsak St Petersburg RSM US LLP
Rufina Giles St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Megan Hendrick St Petersburg Spoor Bunch Franz
Kirsti Jarchow St Petersburg St Petersburg College
Mark King St Petersburg King CFO Consulting
Jim McDonough St Petersburg Wells, Houser & Schatzel , PA
Joe McMikle St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business
Dan Morris Saint Petersburg University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Wendy OBrien Seminole St Petersburg College
Mick Peddicord St Petersburg Spoor Bunch Franz
Aubry Rood St Petersburg University of South Florida College of Business

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Mirah Abulaban Tallahassee Florida State University
Marilyn Bogan Tallahassee Bogan Public Management Company
Chloe Breed Tallahassee Florida State University
Trenton Buehler Tallahassee Florida State University
Bianca Burgos Tallahassee Florida State University
Sebastian Carvajal Tallahassee Florida State University
Julia Chesser Tallahassee Florida State Board of Administration
Margaret Colitz Tallahassee Florida State University
James Cook Tallahassee Florida State University
Lauren Czerw Tallahassee Florida State University
Andrew Filomarino Tallahassee Florida State University
Sophia Gatti Tallahassee Florida State University
Sydney Gray Tallahassee Florida State University
Kiera Gualtieri Tallahassee Florida State University
Svetlana Guthman Tallahassee Florida State University
Sydney Heidenreich Tallahassee Florida State University
Jason Hoenig Tallahassee Florida State University
Annie Kryvorutsky Tallahassee Florida State University
Kathryn Kurz Tallahassee Florida State University
Kevin Landry Tallahassee Florida State University
Anthony LaSasso Tallahassee Florida State University
Shelby Lennox Tallahassee Florida State University
Amber McGinn Tallahassee Florida State University
Derek Milne Tallahassee Florida State University
Caterina Muravsky Tallahassee Florida State University
Colby Oliver Tallahassee Florida State University
Nathan Park Tallahassee Florida State University
Zhan Peebles Tallahassee Florida State University
Emily Polatajko Tallahassee Florida State University
Helen Price Tallahassee Florida State University
Benjamin Richter Tallahassee Florida State University
Salvatore Siegel Tallahassee Florida State University
Joshua Songayab Tallahassee Florida State University
Stuart Sprecher Tallahassee Florida State University
Emily Stoughton Tallahassee Florida State University
Will Thompson Tallahassee Florida Prepaid College Board
Jack Tinkler Tallahassee Florida State University
Issac Trujillo Tallahassee Florida State University
Jamel Watkins Tallahassee Florida State University
Joshua Wirth Tallahassee Florida State University

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Tara Higgs Ormond Beach
Michael Klein Ormond Beach WithumSmith+Brown, PC

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Maitham Al Hashmi Tampa MSL, P.A.
Catherine Bare Sanchez Wesley Chapel Pasco-Hernando State College Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch
Anthony Benitez Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
James Cassidy Tampa
Jayla Datis Tampa University of Tampa
Joaquin Erickson Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Bryanna Fountain Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Sarahi Fraga Albuja Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Peyton Funsch Tampa RSM US LLP
Josh Howell Tampa FORVIS, LLP
Kenzie Kubiak Wesley Chapel Pasco-Hernando State College Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch
Devon Laughlin Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Ethan Laws Wesley Chapel Pasco-Hernando State College Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch
Pepe Moreno Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Kayla Mulford Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Jay Perez Wesley Chapel Pasco-Hernando State College Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch
Sarah Rodriguez Tampa Deloitte LLP
Ryan Seyersdahl Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Jhanae Sims Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Sierra Swanson Wesley Chapel Pasco-Hernando State College Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch
Michael Teegarden Lutz Pasco-Hernando State College Porter Campus at Wiregrass Ranch
Stephanie Valles Tampa Saint Leo University Donald R. Tapia College of Business
Bob Wydra Lutz Lutheran Services Florida Inc

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christina Coulter Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Accounting and Finance
Angelica Cunanan Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Accounting and Finance
Jon Marek Pensacola Unknown Accounting Firm II
Von Raburn Pensacola University of West Florida Dept of Finance and Accounting
Mykel Robinson Gulf Breeze Brown Thornton Pacenta & Company, PA

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
Noah Buxton Portland, OR The Network Firm LLP
Nedejda Demiscan Charles Auburn, AL Spoor Bunch Franz
Kimberly Hammond Carlisle, KY Kentucky Community & Technical College System
Adam Juda Salt Lake City, UT Western Governors University
Corinne Kamoun Century City, CA Clean Ledger, Inc.
Ginelle Lambie Laventille Angostura Holding LTD
Paul Maenner Towson, MD NMP Engineering Consultants Inc
Ruth Neary New York, NY Global Taxes, LLC
Association Trends , Unknown Accounting Firm III
Timothy Tucker Winter Haven, FL Tucker CPA

Out of Country

 
Name City Firm
Roxana Alvarez , Unknown Accounting Firm II
Oliver Cole PIERREFONDS Unknown Accounting Firm III