Welcome Our Newest Members

Printer Friendly
Text Size: A A A A

The Florida Institute of Certified Public Accountants welcomed 148 new members during November.

 

Atlantic Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Theresa Dean Boca Raton Castle Group
Mathew Finkelson-Reece Delray Beach Janus & Curran
Eric Matheson Boca Raton Matheson PA
Ellen Wiener Boca Raton
Hanbing Xing Boca Raton Florida Atlantic University College of Business
Ed Zuraw Boca Raton Zuraw Geib, PLLC
Eddie Zuraw Boca Raton Zuraw Geib, PLLC

Brevard County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Kelly Class Cape Canaveral Taylor & Lockard, PA
John Tolson Titusville

Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ruth Alexandre North Lauderdale Broward College North Campus
John Bolil Cape Coral
GEORGIA COLE Lauderdale Lakes Broward College- North Campus
Ricardo de Armas Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Victoria Eldridge Ft Lauderdale Keiser University - All FL Students
Jim Massey Pompano Beach
Liana Mor Ft Lauderdale PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Rodrick Walters Margate Premier Wealth Planning

Central Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Amanda Figueroa Orlando Baker, Hyatt, Homrich & Zokvic, PA
Ana Leitan Winter Garden
Brett Mantecon Orlando Thomas, Zurcher & White, PA
Paula Satcher Winter Park

Emerald Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Ashleigh Lyons Ft Walton Beach Carter & Company, CPAs, LLC

Florida Keys Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Gulf Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Anthony Cani Parrish
Joi Dubin Parrish Hajek & Hajek
Edith Hernandez Sarasota Kerkering, Barberio & Company
Sophia Longbrake Sarasota CS&L CPAs
Kathleen Martin Sarasota Kerkering, Barberio & Company

Jacksonville Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Bradford Heckman Jacksonville Beach Ernst & Young LLP
John Holden Yulee
Tamsin Long St Johns Elevated CPA, LLC
Brian Parks Jacksonville City of Jacksonville

Miami-Dade Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miami Downtown Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Mid-Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Miracle Strip Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christina Durta Panama City Florida State University Panama City
Ashley Fields Baird Panama City Florida State University
Anthony Pallotto Panama City Florida State University

North Central Florida Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

North Dade / South Broward Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Miguel Abilahoud Rosillo Ft Lauderdale Broward College
Liliam Batista Rojas Miami GLSC & Company, PLLC
Michael Capuno Davie Nova Southeastern University
Jonathan Castro Arroyo Fort Lauderdale Broward College
Sachsen Faustin Davie Broward College
Maria Garcia Mendez Fort Lauderdale Broward College
Sydney Good Miami Crowe LLP
Austin Hamawy Davie Broward College
Nelson Hernandez Coral Gables Fieldpoint Private
Tenaj Heslop Davie Broward College
Michael Lindsey Fort Lauderdale Broward College
Walter Malcolm CORAL SPRINGS
Natalie Martinez Hialeah Alvarez & Marsal Taxand, LLC
Wendy McBride Davie Broward College
Freddy Mills Davie Florida Atlantic University
Moshe Mindick N Miami Beach MiamiCPA LLC
Tai Morginstin Bay Harbor Islands Deloitte Tax LLP
Daniela Murillo Davie Broward College
Santiago Obando Ft. Lauderdale Broward College
Johanne Osirus Pembroke Pines
Manuela palacio Davie Broward College
Teresa Randolph El Portal Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts of Miami-Dade County
Andre Richards Ft Lauderdale Broward College
Sheyla Rosales Hollywood Charles A. Krblich, PA, CPA
Gaby Seferlis Ft Lauderdale Nova Southeastern University
Alex Seijas Weston Broward College
Nohemy Tovar Fort Lauderdale Broward College
Kristopher wyche Davie Broward College
Debbie Zhong Davie Broward College

North Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Suliany Klingler Wesley Chapel Volunteers of America of Florida

Palm Beach Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Sara Beasley West Palm Beach Holyfield & Thomas, LLC
Josh Geib Hypoluxo Zuraw Geib, PLLC
Liz Hancock Lake Worth Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Yessica Maltes Aloy Boynton Beach Daszkal Bolton, LLP
Jerry Olejnik Boynton Beach Zuraw Geib, PLLC
JAE Pianin Highland Beach JAE Restaurant Group
David Stopkoski Lake Worth Divine, Blalock, Martin & Sellari, LLC
Rudina Toro Palm Beach Gardens Hanley Foundation
Allen Wallin Wellington Friedman, Feldmesser & Karpeles CPA, LLC

Polk County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Gabriela Burgos Lakeland Southeastern University
Brock Clendenin Lakeland Adamson + Co, PA
Laura Lusa Lakeland
Jim O'Malley Lakeland
Steve Odem Lakeland Kathleen Accounting and Tax Service LLC
Macey Tipton Lakeland Florida Southern College Becker Business Building

Sailfish Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Madison Freeman Palm City Mari Huff, CPA, PA
DEborah Hyatt vero beach Vesta Property Services, Inc
Cory Music Port St Lucie Mari Huff, CPA, PA
Andrew Rose Palm City Rehmann Robson LLC
Andrew Whittaker Ft Pierce Indian River State College
Tyler Wolf Stuart

Sandspur Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

South Dade Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Michael Ahart Doral Ahart Boyett LLC
Carlos Benitez Miami
Joyce Cardenas Miami MSL, P.A.
Pierre Carrion Miami PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Ethan Goodman Miami Hancock Askew & Co LLP
Dionne Grundy Miami
Kenneth Gutierrez Miramar Florida Atlantic University-College Of Business
Rachel Leung Miami Florida International University
Daniela Montero Miami Florida International University
Alicia Morales Hialeah Gardens Florida International University
Carlos Paba Miami Florida International University
Juan Ramirez Doral Florida National University
Tiffany Regueira Miami Florida International University
Jacqueline Reyes Miami
Maria Riumbau Miami Miami Dade College Kendall Campus
Jourgan Rodriguez Miami Florida International University
Ramon Romero Miami Unknown Educational Institution
Stephen Staropoli Miami
Carey Vasallo Hialeah VMBG Accounting
Armando Vazquez Miami Florida International University

Southwest Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Michael Creekmur Christiana Solaris Administrative Services
Eric DeCook Fort Myers LSI Companies, Inc
Susan Lewis Cape Coral
Jenny Wagnon Naples

St. Johns River Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Suncoast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Alfredo Ernst St. Petersburg
Donna Jacob Saint Petersburg Gulfside Healthcare Services, Inc
Pete Macchione St Petersburg
Apollo Ruiz del Sol Odessa RG & Co CPAs & Advisors

Tallahassee Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Lorrie Arterburn Tallahassee Florida DFS Div of Rehab &Liquidation
Julia Chesser Tallahassee Florida State Board of Administration
Shajuana Jenkins Tallahassee Florida State University College of Business
Jeffrey Kolbfleisch Fayetteville, NC Methodist University
GLENN Townsend Tallahassee Lanigan & Associates, PC, CPA

Volusia County Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Gena Anderson Orange City Gena S Anderson, CPA PC
Brandon Cruz Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University
Mitchell Malik Daytona Beach Bethune Cookman University

West Coast Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Christian Rossing Tampa University of Tampa, Sykes College Business
Karla Bacallao Arias Tampa Accusoft Corporation
Michael Coombs Tampa University of Tampa
Mariia Denysiuk test AACSB International
Lisa Hritz Tampa Lisa S. Hritz, CPA, LLC
Jerrin Joyson Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Lori Nadglowski Thonotosassa Laurel Wealth Management
Bret Ptack Lutz Northwestern Mutual
Roberto Rodriguez Sarasota Miller and Company, LLP
Dennis Tomy Tampa University of South Florida School of Accountancy
Benjamin Wick Tampa Marsocci, Appleby and Company, PA

West Florida Chapter

 
Name City Firm
Vincent Nebbia Islamorada

No Designated Chapter

 
No members have been added during this time.

 

Out of State

 
Name City Firm
David Ardoin Frederica, DE
Philip Bateman Las Vegas, NV Hilburn & Lein, CPAs
Jack Cocio Mashpee, MA
Donald Dohm Jupiter, FL
Eric Fudeman Needham, MA Bloom Cohen Hayes LLC
Kevin Gatewood Needham, MA Bloom Cohen Hayes LLC
Lacey Harnar Peachtree City, GA
Dhiren Khatri Palatine, IL CondoCPA
Inna Kisseleva Naples, FL HBK CPAs & Consultants
Christine Lin Honolulu, HI
Lee Ann Oberman Turnersville, NJ Oberman & Company, CPAs, PC
Blessing Sithole Round Rock, TX Meta
Jeff Smith ORANGE BEACH, AL Jackson & Smith CPA Group
Caitlin Taggart Ann Arbor, MI Myler & Szczypka, PC

Out of Country

 
Name City Firm
Lisa Burke Grand Cayman Accounting Concepts, Ltd